Lead Presenter: Allan Scott – HDR
Presenter: Steven M. Moore (he/him/his) – Ross Valley Sanitary District
Track Lead: Clinton McAdams (he/him/his) – Black & Veatch
Asset Management
Lead Presenter: Allan Scott – HDR
### @@@ Steven M. Moore (he/him/his) – Ross Valley Sanitary District ### 1022350###Presenter###General Manager###Ross Valley Sanitary District###Presenter: Steven M. Moore (he/him/his) – Ross Valley Sanitary District
### he/him/his @@@ Clinton McAdams (he/him/his) – Black & Veatch ### 1136941###Track Lead###Regional Condition Assessment Lead###Black & Veatch###Track Lead: Clinton McAdams (he/him/his) – Black & Veatch
### he/him/hisLead Presenter: Pusker Regmi – Brown and Caldwell
Presenter: Rudy Maltos (he/him/his) – Metro Water Recovery
Track Lead: Ansley Guillebeau – West Yost
Emerging Challenges and Opportunities
Lead Presenter: Pusker Regmi – Brown and Caldwell
### @@@ Rudy Maltos (he/him/his) – Metro Water Recovery ### 2166514###Presenter###Staff Process Engineer###Metro Water Recovery###Presenter: Rudy Maltos (he/him/his) – Metro Water Recovery
### he/him/his @@@ Ansley Guillebeau – West Yost ### 1889167###Track Lead###Engineer I###West Yost###Track Lead: Ansley Guillebeau – West Yost
###Lead Presenter: Amy Omae (she/her/hers) – HDR
Presenter: Darrin Carter – City of Camarillo
Presenter: Sean Hoss – HDR, Inc.
Track Lead: Brian Villacorta – Coombs Hopkins
Biosolids
Lead Presenter: Amy Omae (she/her/hers) – HDR
### she/her/hers @@@ Darrin Carter – City of Camarillo ### 1608180###Presenter###Water Reclamation Superintendent###City of Camarillo###Presenter: Darrin Carter – City of Camarillo
### @@@ Sean Hoss – HDR, Inc. ### 2166542###Presenter###Corrosion Services Engineering Manager###HDR, Inc.###Presenter: Sean Hoss – HDR, Inc.
### @@@ Brian Villacorta – Coombs Hopkins ### 972418###Track Lead###P.E., BCEE (Water Supply/Wastewater)###Coombs Hopkins###Track Lead: Brian Villacorta – Coombs Hopkins
###Lead Presenter: Christopher Ott (he/him/his) – CDM Smith
Presenter: Shahrzad Namini – Orange County Sanitation District
Presenter: Sarah Perkins (she/her/hers) – CDM Smith
Track Lead: Erin Mackey – Brown and Caldwell
Water Reuse & Advanced Water Treatment
Lead Presenter: Christopher Ott (he/him/his) – CDM Smith
### he/him/his @@@ Shahrzad Namini – Orange County Sanitation District ### 2166522###Presenter###Senior Engineer###Orange County Sanitation District###Presenter: Shahrzad Namini – Orange County Sanitation District
### @@@ Sarah Perkins (she/her/hers) – CDM Smith ### 2166454###Presenter###Environmental Engineer###CDM Smith###Presenter: Sarah Perkins (she/her/hers) – CDM Smith
### she/her/hers @@@ Erin Mackey – Brown and Caldwell ### 457659###Track Lead###Nor Cal One Water/Technical Specialist, Drinking Water and Reuse###Brown and Caldwell###Track Lead: Erin Mackey – Brown and Caldwell
###Lead Presenter: Dan-Tam Nguyen (she/her/hers) – U.S. Environmental Protection Agency
Presenter: Dallas R. Shattuck – U.S. Environmental Protection Agency
Track Lead: Billy Wong (he/him/his) – Stantec
Water Resource Recovery Facilities
Lead Presenter: Dan-Tam Nguyen (she/her/hers) – U.S. Environmental Protection Agency
### she/her/hers @@@ Dallas R. Shattuck – U.S. Environmental Protection Agency ### 2166474###Presenter###Program Manager, WIFIA###U.S. Environmental Protection Agency###Presenter: Dallas R. Shattuck – U.S. Environmental Protection Agency
### @@@ Billy Wong (he/him/his) – Stantec ### 527331###Track Lead###Principal Engineer###Stantec###Track Lead: Billy Wong (he/him/his) – Stantec
### he/him/hisLead Presenter: Tom Edwards – Duke's
Track Lead: Edward Makowski – Inland Empire Utilities Agency
Collection System Front Line
Lead Presenter: Tom Edwards – Duke's
### @@@ Edward Makowski – Inland Empire Utilities Agency ### 2268504###Track Lead###Collections System Supervisor###Inland Empire Utilities Agency###Track Lead: Edward Makowski – Inland Empire Utilities Agency
###Lead Presenter: Sarah Bogner – Contra Costa Water District
Track Lead: Teresa E. Lopez (she/her/hers) – Robertson-Byran, Inc.
Operations and Maintenance
Lead Presenter: Sarah Bogner – Contra Costa Water District
### @@@ Teresa E. Lopez (she/her/hers) – Robertson-Byran, Inc. ### 2268507###Track Lead###Environmental Project Scientist###Robertson-Byran, Inc.###Track Lead: Teresa E. Lopez (she/her/hers) – Robertson-Byran, Inc.
### she/her/hersMain Presenter: Bryan Trussell – Trussell Technologies
Main Presenter: Bryan Trussell – Trussell Technologies
###Lead Presenter: Julia A. Asbenson – MC Engineering
Presenter: Chi Cheng (Iris) Yuen (she/her/hers) – CDM Smith
Leadership and Communication Skills
Lead Presenter: Julia A. Asbenson – MC Engineering
### @@@ Chi Cheng (Iris) Yuen (she/her/hers) – CDM Smith ### 2260090###Presenter###Environmental Engineer ###CDM Smith###Presenter: Chi Cheng (Iris) Yuen (she/her/hers) – CDM Smith
### she/her/hersLead Presenter: Glenn A. Edwards, Jr. (he/him/his) – The Inland Empire Utilities Agency
Track Lead: Jagpreet Singh Kamboj (he/him/his) – HDR Engineering Inc.
Asset Management
Lead Presenter: Glenn A. Edwards, Jr. (he/him/his) – The Inland Empire Utilities Agency
### he/him/his @@@ Jagpreet Singh Kamboj (he/him/his) – HDR Engineering Inc. ### 2268513###Track Lead###Water/Wastewater EIT###HDR Engineering Inc.###Track Lead: Jagpreet Singh Kamboj (he/him/his) – HDR Engineering Inc.
### he/him/hisLead Presenter: Samuel Mcleod – FOG BMP
Track Lead: Charles Hardy, PE – West Yost
Pretreatment, Pollution Prevention, and Stormwater
Lead Presenter: Samuel Mcleod – FOG BMP
### @@@ Charles Hardy, PE – West Yost ### 975686###Track Lead###Principal Engineer###West Yost###Track Lead: Charles Hardy, PE – West Yost
###Lead Presenter: Tom Chapman – Brown and Caldwell
Presenter: Preeti Thimmaraju (she/her/hers) – Brown and Caldwell
Track Lead: Hannah Carpenter (she/her/hers) – West Yost
Operations and Maintenance
Lead Presenter: Tom Chapman – Brown and Caldwell
### @@@ Preeti Thimmaraju (she/her/hers) – Brown and Caldwell ### 1163811###Presenter###Associate Engineer###Brown and Caldwell###Presenter: Preeti Thimmaraju (she/her/hers) – Brown and Caldwell
### she/her/hers @@@ Hannah Carpenter (she/her/hers) – West Yost ### 2274852###Track Lead###Senior Engineer###West Yost###Track Lead: Hannah Carpenter (she/her/hers) – West Yost
### she/her/hersLead Presenter: David L. Parry – Jacobs
Presenter: Maddy Fairley-Wax – Jacobs
Presenter: Dan Robillard (he/him/his) – Jacobs
Track Lead: Paige Hermanson (she/her/hers) – HDR Engineering
Digestion to Dewatering Biosolids
Lead Presenter: David L. Parry – Jacobs
### @@@ Maddy Fairley-Wax – Jacobs ### 2166483###Presenter###Water Process Engineer###Jacobs###Presenter: Maddy Fairley-Wax – Jacobs
### @@@ Dan Robillard (he/him/his) – Jacobs ### 2166484###Presenter###Project Manager/Senior Technologist###Jacobs###Presenter: Dan Robillard (he/him/his) – Jacobs
### he/him/his @@@ Paige Hermanson (she/her/hers) – HDR Engineering ### 2268509###Track Lead###Water/Wastewater Engineer###HDR Engineering###Track Lead: Paige Hermanson (she/her/hers) – HDR Engineering
### she/her/hersLead Presenter: June Leng (she/her/hers) – HDR
Presenter: Michael W. Falk, PhD (he/him/his) – mike.falk@hdrinc.com
Presenter: Anand H. Patel – HDR
Track Lead: Erin Mackey – Brown and Caldwell
Water Reuse & Advanced Water Treatment
Lead Presenter: June Leng (she/her/hers) – HDR
### she/her/hers @@@ Michael W. Falk, PhD (he/him/his) – mike.falk@hdrinc.com ### 445233###Presenter###Sr Professional Associate###mike.falk@hdrinc.com###Presenter: Michael W. Falk, PhD (he/him/his) – mike.falk@hdrinc.com
### he/him/his @@@ Anand H. Patel – HDR ### 1834047###Presenter###EIT###HDR###Presenter: Anand H. Patel – HDR
### @@@ Erin Mackey – Brown and Caldwell ### 457659###Track Lead###Nor Cal One Water/Technical Specialist, Drinking Water and Reuse###Brown and Caldwell###Track Lead: Erin Mackey – Brown and Caldwell
###Lead Presenter: Lucia F. Diaz (she/her/hers) – Inland Empire Utilities Agency
Presenter: Edward Makowski – Inland Empire Utilities Agency
Presenter: Shawn T. Spromberg – Cucamonga Valley Water District
Track Lead: Brian Villacorta – Coombs Hopkins
Collection System Leadership
Lead Presenter: Lucia F. Diaz (she/her/hers) – Inland Empire Utilities Agency
### she/her/hers @@@ Edward Makowski – Inland Empire Utilities Agency ### 2268504###Presenter###Collections System Supervisor###Inland Empire Utilities Agency###Presenter: Edward Makowski – Inland Empire Utilities Agency
### @@@ Shawn T. Spromberg – Cucamonga Valley Water District ### 1014228###Presenter###Operations Supervisor (Wastewater Utility)###Cucamonga Valley Water District###Presenter: Shawn T. Spromberg – Cucamonga Valley Water District
### @@@ Brian Villacorta – Coombs Hopkins ### 972418###Track Lead###P.E., BCEE (Water Supply/Wastewater)###Coombs Hopkins###Track Lead: Brian Villacorta – Coombs Hopkins
###Lead Presenter: Shawn Nesgis – USD Tri-City Wastewater
Presenter: Steve Bullis – USD Tri-City Wastewater
Presenter: Mike Minchaca – USD Tri-City Wastewater
Track Lead: Jerry Barajas – City Of Sunnyvale
Collection System Front Line
Lead Presenter: Shawn Nesgis – USD Tri-City Wastewater
### @@@ Steve Bullis – USD Tri-City Wastewater ### 2166449###Presenter###Lead Collections Worker###USD Tri-City Wastewater###Presenter: Steve Bullis – USD Tri-City Wastewater
### @@@ Mike Minchaca – USD Tri-City Wastewater ### 2166450###Presenter###Lead Collections Worker###USD Tri-City Wastewater###Presenter: Mike Minchaca – USD Tri-City Wastewater
### @@@ Jerry Barajas – City Of Sunnyvale ### 1611352###Track Lead###Collections Supervisor###City Of Sunnyvale###Track Lead: Jerry Barajas – City Of Sunnyvale
###Lead Presenter: Kent L. Freeman – California Health & Rescue Training
Track Lead: Jerry Barajas – City Of Sunnyvale
Collection System Front Line
Lead Presenter: Kent L. Freeman – California Health & Rescue Training
### @@@ Jerry Barajas – City Of Sunnyvale ### 1611352###Track Lead###Collections Supervisor###City Of Sunnyvale###Track Lead: Jerry Barajas – City Of Sunnyvale
###Lead Presenter: Mary Kate Forkan, GIT – Carollo Engineers
Presenter: Damaris Hanson – City of Morro Bay
Presenter: Cora LeMar (she/her/hers) – Carollo Engineers
Presenter: Andrew Salveson – Carollo Engineers
Track Lead: Charles Hardy, PE – West Yost
Pretreatment, Pollution Prevention, and Stormwater
Lead Presenter: Mary Kate Forkan, GIT – Carollo Engineers
### @@@ Damaris Hanson – City of Morro Bay ### 2166498###Presenter###Utilities Division Manager###City of Morro Bay###Presenter: Damaris Hanson – City of Morro Bay
### @@@ Cora LeMar (she/her/hers) – Carollo Engineers ### 2277572###Presenter###Water Reuse Technologist###Carollo Engineers###Presenter: Cora LeMar (she/her/hers) – Carollo Engineers
### she/her/hers @@@ Andrew Salveson – Carollo Engineers ### 445217###Presenter###Chief Technologist###Carollo Engineers###Presenter: Andrew Salveson – Carollo Engineers
### @@@ Charles Hardy, PE – West Yost ### 975686###Track Lead###Principal Engineer###West Yost###Track Lead: Charles Hardy, PE – West Yost
###Lead Presenter: Kyle O'Dea – City of San Jose
Presenter: Clinton McAdams (he/him/his) – Black & Veatch
Presenter: Jesse W. Wallin – Black & Veatch
Track Lead: Jagpreet Singh Kamboj (he/him/his) – HDR Engineering Inc.
Asset Management
Lead Presenter: Kyle O'Dea – City of San Jose
### @@@ Clinton McAdams (he/him/his) – Black & Veatch ### 1136941###Presenter###Regional Condition Assessment Lead###Black & Veatch###Presenter: Clinton McAdams (he/him/his) – Black & Veatch
### he/him/his @@@ Jesse W. Wallin – Black & Veatch ### 2166500###Presenter###Project Manager###Black & Veatch###Presenter: Jesse W. Wallin – Black & Veatch
### @@@ Jagpreet Singh Kamboj (he/him/his) – HDR Engineering Inc. ### 2268513###Track Lead###Water/Wastewater EIT###HDR Engineering Inc.###Track Lead: Jagpreet Singh Kamboj (he/him/his) – HDR Engineering Inc.
### he/him/hisLead Presenter: Emily Wood (she/her/hers) – CDM Smith
Track Lead: Erin Mackey – Brown and Caldwell
Water Reuse & Advanced Water Treatment
Lead Presenter: Emily Wood (she/her/hers) – CDM Smith
### she/her/hers @@@ Erin Mackey – Brown and Caldwell ### 457659###Track Lead###Nor Cal One Water/Technical Specialist, Drinking Water and Reuse###Brown and Caldwell###Track Lead: Erin Mackey – Brown and Caldwell
###Lead Presenter: Maxwell Armenta (he/him/his) – Brown and Caldwell
Track Lead: Paige Hermanson (she/her/hers) – HDR Engineering
Digestion to Dewatering Biosolids
Lead Presenter: Maxwell Armenta (he/him/his) – Brown and Caldwell
### he/him/his @@@ Paige Hermanson (she/her/hers) – HDR Engineering ### 2268509###Track Lead###Water/Wastewater Engineer###HDR Engineering###Track Lead: Paige Hermanson (she/her/hers) – HDR Engineering
### she/her/hersLead Presenter: Bryan Elder – State Water Resources Control Board
Track Lead: Brian Villacorta – Coombs Hopkins
Collection System Leadership
Lead Presenter: Bryan Elder – State Water Resources Control Board
### @@@ Brian Villacorta – Coombs Hopkins ### 972418###Track Lead###P.E., BCEE (Water Supply/Wastewater)###Coombs Hopkins###Track Lead: Brian Villacorta – Coombs Hopkins
###Lead Presenter: Manny Moreno – Inland Empire Utilities Agency
Presenter: Javier Omar Samaniego – IEUA
Track Lead: Hannah Carpenter (she/her/hers) – West Yost
Presenter: Javier Omar Samaniego – IEUA
Operations and Maintenance
Lead Presenter: Manny Moreno – Inland Empire Utilities Agency
### @@@ Javier Omar Samaniego – IEUA ### 2276481###Presenter###Wastewater Treatment Operator II###IEUA###Presenter: Javier Omar Samaniego – IEUA
### @@@ Hannah Carpenter (she/her/hers) – West Yost ### 2274852###Track Lead###Senior Engineer###West Yost###Track Lead: Hannah Carpenter (she/her/hers) – West Yost
### she/her/hers @@@ Javier Omar Samaniego – IEUA ### 2276481###Presenter###Wastewater Treatment Operator II###IEUA###Presenter: Javier Omar Samaniego – IEUA
###Lead Presenter: John Ryan (he/him/his) – Jacobs
Presenter: Sydney Saunders – Jacobs
Presenter: Kapil Verma – City of San Jose
Track Lead: Hannah Carpenter (she/her/hers) – West Yost
Speaker: Dan Peters (he/him/his) – San Jose CIP Program
Operations and Maintenance
Lead Presenter: John Ryan (he/him/his) – Jacobs
### he/him/his @@@ Sydney Saunders – Jacobs ### 2166463###Presenter###Project Manager###Jacobs###Presenter: Sydney Saunders – Jacobs
### @@@ Kapil Verma – City of San Jose ### 2166516###Presenter###Deputy Director of CIP###City of San Jose###Presenter: Kapil Verma – City of San Jose
### @@@ Hannah Carpenter (she/her/hers) – West Yost ### 2274852###Track Lead###Senior Engineer###West Yost###Track Lead: Hannah Carpenter (she/her/hers) – West Yost
### she/her/hers @@@ Dan Peters (he/him/his) – San Jose CIP Program ### 2290767###Speaker###Project Management###San Jose CIP Program###Speaker: Dan Peters (he/him/his) – San Jose CIP Program
### he/him/hisLead Presenter: Christine Polo (she/her/hers) – Carollo Engineers
Presenter: Tyson Zimmerman – Ironhouse Sanitary District
Track Lead: Paige Hermanson (she/her/hers) – HDR Engineering
Speaker: John Witter, PE – Carollo Engineers
Speaker: Chris Christean (he/him/his) – Ironhouse
Digestion to Dewatering Biosolids
Lead Presenter: Christine Polo (she/her/hers) – Carollo Engineers
### she/her/hers @@@ Tyson Zimmerman – Ironhouse Sanitary District ### 2275658###Presenter###Assistant General Manager###Ironhouse Sanitary District###Presenter: Tyson Zimmerman – Ironhouse Sanitary District
### @@@ Paige Hermanson (she/her/hers) – HDR Engineering ### 2268509###Track Lead###Water/Wastewater Engineer###HDR Engineering###Track Lead: Paige Hermanson (she/her/hers) – HDR Engineering
### she/her/hers @@@ John Witter, PE – Carollo Engineers ### 918190###Speaker###Professional Engineer###Carollo Engineers###Speaker: John Witter, PE – Carollo Engineers
### @@@ Chris Christean (he/him/his) – Ironhouse ### 636084###Speaker###Plant Manager###Ironhouse###Speaker: Chris Christean (he/him/his) – Ironhouse
### he/him/hisLead Presenter: M.A. (Rusty) Nezat, II – Nezat Training and Consulting, Inc.
Track Lead: Jerry Barajas – City Of Sunnyvale
Collection System Front Line
Lead Presenter: M.A. (Rusty) Nezat, II – Nezat Training and Consulting, Inc.
### @@@ Jerry Barajas – City Of Sunnyvale ### 1611352###Track Lead###Collections Supervisor###City Of Sunnyvale###Track Lead: Jerry Barajas – City Of Sunnyvale
###Lead Presenter: Afrooz Farsimadan – State Water Board
Presenter: Walter Mobley – State Water Board
Track Lead: Brian Villacorta – Coombs Hopkins
Collection System Leadership
Lead Presenter: Afrooz Farsimadan – State Water Board
### @@@ Walter Mobley – State Water Board ### 2166547###Presenter###Water Resource Control Engineer###State Water Board###Presenter: Walter Mobley – State Water Board
### @@@ Brian Villacorta – Coombs Hopkins ### 972418###Track Lead###P.E., BCEE (Water Supply/Wastewater)###Coombs Hopkins###Track Lead: Brian Villacorta – Coombs Hopkins
###Lead Presenter: Rachel Schonwit (she/her/hers) – Nexgen Asset Management
Presenter: Mengil Deane – City of Auburn
Presenter: Jennifer Dooley (she/her/hers) – Moulton Niguel Water District
Presenter: Deena Malone-Collom – Moulton Niguel Water District
Presenter: Gregory Wiltfong – Jacobs / City of Auburn Project
Track Lead: Jagpreet Singh Kamboj (he/him/his) – HDR Engineering Inc.
Asset Management
Lead Presenter: Rachel Schonwit (she/her/hers) – Nexgen Asset Management
### she/her/hers @@@ Mengil Deane – City of Auburn ### 2166487###Presenter###Public Works Manager###City of Auburn###Presenter: Mengil Deane – City of Auburn
### @@@ Jennifer Dooley (she/her/hers) – Moulton Niguel Water District ### 2166489###Presenter###GIS Administrator###Moulton Niguel Water District###Presenter: Jennifer Dooley (she/her/hers) – Moulton Niguel Water District
### she/her/hers @@@ Deena Malone-Collom – Moulton Niguel Water District ### 2166488###Presenter###CMMS Administrator###Moulton Niguel Water District###Presenter: Deena Malone-Collom – Moulton Niguel Water District
### @@@ Gregory Wiltfong – Jacobs / City of Auburn Project ### 2166490###Presenter###WWTP Superintendent###Jacobs / City of Auburn Project###Presenter: Gregory Wiltfong – Jacobs / City of Auburn Project
### @@@ Jagpreet Singh Kamboj (he/him/his) – HDR Engineering Inc. ### 2268513###Track Lead###Water/Wastewater EIT###HDR Engineering Inc.###Track Lead: Jagpreet Singh Kamboj (he/him/his) – HDR Engineering Inc.
### he/him/hisLead Presenter: James E. Impero – Ovivo USA, LLC
Presenter: Abner Aviles – Ovivo USA, LLC
Presenter: Jared Hollindrake – Ovivo USA, LLC
Pretreatment, Pollution Prevention, and Stormwater
Lead Presenter: James E. Impero – Ovivo USA, LLC
### @@@ Abner Aviles – Ovivo USA, LLC ### 2299619###Presenter###Sr. Mechanical Engineer###Ovivo USA, LLC###Presenter: Abner Aviles – Ovivo USA, LLC
### @@@ Jared Hollindrake – Ovivo USA, LLC ### 2299620###Presenter###Group Product Manager###Ovivo USA, LLC###Presenter: Jared Hollindrake – Ovivo USA, LLC
###Lead Presenter: Bryan Burnitt (he/him/his) – Carollo Engineers
Presenter: Daniel Patten (he/him/his) – City of Pacifica
Presenter: Louis Sun (he/him/his) – City of Pacifica
Track Lead: Erin Mackey – Brown and Caldwell
Water Reuse & Advanced Water Treatment
Lead Presenter: Bryan Burnitt (he/him/his) – Carollo Engineers
### he/him/his @@@ Daniel Patten (he/him/his) – City of Pacifica ### 2166533###Presenter###Engineering Manager###City of Pacifica###Presenter: Daniel Patten (he/him/his) – City of Pacifica
### he/him/his @@@ Louis Sun (he/him/his) – City of Pacifica ### 2166534###Presenter###WWTP Plant Manager###City of Pacifica###Presenter: Louis Sun (he/him/his) – City of Pacifica
### he/him/his @@@ Erin Mackey – Brown and Caldwell ### 457659###Track Lead###Nor Cal One Water/Technical Specialist, Drinking Water and Reuse###Brown and Caldwell###Track Lead: Erin Mackey – Brown and Caldwell
###